RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lewis University Track & Field and Cross Country - Romeoville, Illinois
you RUN the place
One University Parkway, Romeoville, Illinois, 60446-2200, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Joseph McDermott
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Lewis Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 9th 2015, 8:41pm
Comments
Lewis Indoor Open
- Jan 9, 2015
Romeoville, IL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Anderson (IN)
Concordia-Chicago
Illinois Elite
Illinois-Chicago
Jump High At
Lewis
Roosevelt
Trackmyspeed
Unattached
Valparaiso
Vipers Track Club
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ingram, Devin
Lewis
06.51
nwi
1
1
Sterling, Robert
Unattached
06.51
nwi
1
3
Jean-Paul, Isaac
Lewis
06.60
nwi
1
4
Roberts, Jayme
Unattached
06.68
nwi
1
5
Franze, Anthony
Valparaiso
06.69
nwi
1
6
Ryan, Rapher
Lewis
06.72
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nibbe, Josh
Unattached
06.46
nwi
5
2
Jean-Paul, Isaac
Lewis
06.58
nwi
2
2
Sterling, Robert
Unattached
06.58
nwi
1
4
Ingram, Devin
Lewis
06.61
nwi
3
5
Franze, Anthony
Valparaiso
06.72
nwi
6
5
Roberts, Jayme
Unattached
06.72
nwi
4
7
Ryan, Rapher
Lewis
06.74
nwi
5
8
Carow, Josh
Valparaiso
06.81
nwi
3
9
Ogunleye, Seyi
Illinois-Chicago
06.86
nwi
5
10
Hinspeter, Dan
Illinois-Chicago
06.88
nwi
2
11
Sampson, James
Valparaiso
06.93
nwi
6
12
Vasile, Alex
Valparaiso
06.94
nwi
1
13
Cato, Roger
Unattached
06.98
nwi
4
14
Bolo, Justin
Concordia-Chicag
07.02
nwi
1
15
Hoffert, Logan
Concordia-Chicag
07.08
nwi
6
16
Gapski, Matt
Concordia-Chicag
07.09
nwi
4
16
Wilson, Bernard
Unattached
07.09
nwi
4
18
Baker, Drew
Valparaiso
07.11
nwi
6
19
Aragon, Ricardo
Concordia-Chicag
07.58
nwi
4
20
Allgood, Malachi
Concordia-Chicag
07.76
nwi
6
21
Kozak, Kenneth
Concordia-Chicag
08.41
nwi
4
--
Jobe, Gibril
Concordia-Chicag
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Jayme
Unattached
23.22
nwi
7
2
Ryan, Rapher
Lewis
23.48
nwi
8
3
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
23.64
nwi
9
4
Franze, Anthony
Valparaiso
23.82
nwi
8
5
Carow, Josh
Valparaiso
23.96
nwi
7
6
Slenk, Kurtis
Valparaiso
23.98
nwi
5
7
Sampson, James
Valparaiso
24.50
nwi
5
8
Gapski, Matt
Concordia-Chicag
24.93
nwi
6
9
Baker, Drew
Valparaiso
25.06
nwi
6
10
Babbington, Alexander
Trackmyspeed
25.53
nwi
2
11
Vasile, Alex
Valparaiso
25.74
nwi
6
12
Lim, Daniel
Roosevelt
26.60
nwi
3
13
Aragon, Ricardo
Concordia-Chicag
26.76
nwi
3
14
Allgood, Malachi
Concordia-Chicag
27.54
nwi
2
15
Kozak, Kenneth
Concordia-Chicag
29.82
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sterling, Robert
Unattached
35.50
3
2
Dorenkamper, Kevin
Lewis
36.41
3
3
Grider, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
36.59
3
4
Crepeau, Michael
Illinois-Chicago
36.65
4
5
Barnes, Andre
Lewis
38.66
4
6
Vega, Israel
Lewis
38.89
2
7
Harkness, Jared
Lewis
39.50
2
8
Weil, Austin
Lewis
40.21
1
9
Gomolski, Kyle
Unattached
42.04
1
10
Carter, Nick
Lewis
44.20
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Josh
Concordia-Chicag
51.68
4
2
Grider, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
52.43
3
3
Kinfe, Michael
Unattached
52.83
3
4
Brady, Todd
Roosevelt
53.00
4
5
Slenk, Kurtis
Valparaiso
53.07
3
6
Babbington, Alexander
Trackmyspeed
55.25
2
7
WILLIAMS, JERRY
Concordia-Chicag
55.27
2
8
Heideman, Heidy
Unattached
56.64
3
9
Rasmussen, Christian
Concordia-Chicag
58.37
1
10
Malone, Aaron
Unattached
1:03.81
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zibricky, Ben
Valparaiso
2:03.38
1
2
Kowal, Marek
Illinois-Chicago
2:07.71
1
3
Osman, Ahmed
Illinois-Chicago
2:10.18
1
4
Pinnow, Matt
Valparaiso
2:11.08
1
5
John, Weissensel
Unattached
2:20.36
1
6
Fowich, Justin
Unattached
2:23.24
1
7
FISCHER, TED
Concordia-Chicag
2:29.41
1
8
Gustafson, Chris
Concordia-Chicag
2:32.91
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brady, Todd
Roosevelt
2:50.80
1
2
Remington, Brendan
Roosevelt
2:56.37
1
3
Hoffman II, John
Concordia-Chicag
3:01.53
1
4
BOYER, AARON
Concordia-Chicag
3:04.37
1
5
Rodriguez, Christopher
Concordia-Chicag
3:11.68
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osman, Ahmed
Illinois-Chicago
4:51.94
1
2
Erickson, Paul
Unattached
4:53.20
1
3
John, Weissensel
Unattached
5:08.08
1
4
Harness, Troy
Roosevelt
5:16.07
1
5
Woodcock, Marc
Unattached
5:28.80
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frederickson, James
Lewis
8:49.51
1
2
Leet, Michael
Lewis
8:59.31
1
3
Milhauser, Shawn
Unattached
9:01.89
1
4
Scott, Asher
Lewis
9:04.22
1
5
Ritzi, Connor
Lewis
9:06.89
1
6
Kaht, James
Lewis
9:09.40
1
7
Weissensel, James
Lewis
9:12.43
1
8
Knapik, Andrew
Lewis
9:15.14
1
9
Timmons, Andy
Lewis
9:16.89
1
10
Irvin, Kyle
Lewis
9:21.03
1
11
Lule, Manuel
Lewis
9:28.18
1
12
Timmons, Jacob
Lewis
9:35.03
1
13
Silva, Christian
Lewis
9:46.35
1
14
Sather, Evan
Unattached
10:00.10
1
15
John, Weissensel
Unattached
10:34.91
1
--
Tahiraj, Deivi
Lewis
DNF
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
07.66
nwi
1
2
Dorenkamper, Kevin
Lewis
07.73
nwi
1
3
Lentz, Dan
Unattached
07.93
nwi
1
4
Hulbert, Rashad
Unattached
08.00
nwi
1
5
Weil, Austin
Lewis
08.36
nwi
1
6
John, Mervyn
Lewis
08.37
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dorenkamper, Kevin
Lewis
07.74
nwi
1
2
Hulbert, Rashad
Unattached
07.78
nwi
1
3
Lentz, Dan
Unattached
07.93
nwi
3
3
Kittle, Max
Anderson (IN)
07.93
nwi
2
5
Markiewicz, Maciej
Illinois-Chicago
08.29
nwi
2
6
Weil, Austin
Lewis
08.38
nwi
2
7
John, Mervyn
Lewis
08.44
nwi
1
8
Holesinger, Bryce
Lewis
08.48
nwi
3
9
Lim, Daniel
Roosevelt
08.56
nwi
3
10
Rohde, Kyle
Lewis
08.81
nwi
1
11
Vega, Israel
Lewis
09.01
nwi
2
12
Babbington, Alexander
Trackmyspeed
10.52
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson
,
Barnes
,
Dorenkam
,
Ryan
Lewis
3:32.18
2
2
Heideman
,
Fowich
,
Malone
,
Kinfe
Unattached
3:55.30
1
3
Jobe
,
Aragon
,
Inouye
,
Allgood
Concordia-Chicag
3:55.46
1
4
Williams
,
Rasmusse
,
Hoffman
,
Gustafso
Concordia-Chicag
3:57.64
1
5
Warren
,
Boyer
,
Fischer
,
Rodrigue
Concordia-Chicag
3:58.95
1
6
Brady
,
Remingto
,
Lim
,
Harness
Roosevelt
4:00.20
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoffman
,
Williams
,
Fischer
,
Rodrigue
Concordia-Chicag
12:42.33
1
2
Boyer
,
Warren
,
Rasmusse
,
Gustafso
Concordia-Chicag
12:50.09
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barr, Adam
Lewis
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
2
Saporiti, Christian
Illinois-Chicago
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
3
Taccola, Luke
Illinois-Chicago
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
4
Guzek, Andrew
Valparaiso
14.00m
(45'11)
1
5
Smith, Brayden
Valparaiso
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
6
Cook, Isaiah
Valparaiso
12.98m
(42'7)
1
7
Ping, Austin
Valparaiso
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
8
Harman, Zach
Illinois-Chicago
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
9
Amerlan, Michael
Unattached
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
10
Crepeau, Michael
Illinois-Chicago
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
11
Breese, Lewis
Unattached
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
--
Sarkisian, Nathan
Lewis
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barr, Adam
Lewis
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
2
Smutz, Jacob
Valparaiso
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
3
Frey, Jacob
Valparaiso
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
4
Guzek, Andrew
Valparaiso
15.50m
(50'10)
1
5
Saporiti, Christian
Illinois-Chicago
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
6
Sosnowski, Chris
Valparaiso
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
7
Cook, Isaiah
Valparaiso
13.59m
(44'7)
1
8
Harman, Zach
Illinois-Chicago
13.54m
(44'5)
1
9
Sarkisian, Nathan
Lewis
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
10
Duszynski, Joseph
Concordia-Chicag
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
11
Taccola, Luke
Illinois-Chicago
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
12
Ping, Austin
Valparaiso
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
13
Smith, Brayden
Valparaiso
10.52m
(34'6)
1
14
Breese, Lewis
Unattached
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Logan
Jump High At
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
1
Schultz, Josh
Concordia-Chicag
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Starasinich, Matt
Illinois-Chicago
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Crepeau, Michael
Illinois-Chicago
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
McNurlan, Jack
Jump High At
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Amerlan, Michael
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Jordan
Illinois-Chicago
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Ogunleye, Seyi
Illinois-Chicago
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Jean-Paul, Isaac
Lewis
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Rohde, Kyle
Lewis
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
5
Hinspeter, Dan
Illinois-Chicago
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
6
Holesinger, Bryce
Lewis
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
7
Hill, Colton
Valparaiso
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Tolentino, Ray
Illinois-Chicago
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Owen, Elijah
Valparaiso
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Damhoff, Brian
Unattached
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
11
Adamik, Kevin
Valparaiso
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
12
Hall, Montell
Valparaiso
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
John, Mervyn
Lewis
13.67m
(44'10)
nwi
1
2
Banks, Jordan
Illinois-Chicago
12.89m
(42'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Montell
Valparaiso
12.75m
(41'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Jobe, Gibril
Concordia-Chicag
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Hoffert, Logan
Concordia-Chicag
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turvey, Daniel
Jump High At
4.55m
(14'11)
1
1
Stack, Nicholas
Valparaiso
4.55m
(14'11)
1
2
Zosso, Justin
Valparaiso
4.40m
(14'5)
1
3
Watson, Alexander
Valparaiso
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
2
Pullara, Ryan
Jump High At
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
2
Holley, Marcus
Jump High At
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
2
Trupp, Jared
Jump High At
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
4
Suhrbur, Will
Concordia-Chicag
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
4
Herbert, Eric
Lewis
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
5
Peterson, Adam
Jump High At
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
6
Junkroski, Benjamin
Jump High At
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Adamik, Kevin
Valparaiso
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
6
Lentz, Dan
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
8
Le, Kevin
Concordia-Chicag
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
9
Holesinger, Bryce
Lewis
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
McDermott, Joseph
Lewis
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Malme, Joey
Concordia-Chicag
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
--
Kuehni, Chris
Jump High At
NH
(--)
1
--
Owen, Elijah
Valparaiso
NH
(--)
1
--
Castro, Richie
Lewis
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stennis, Chantel
Lewis
07.15
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Dominique
Vipers Track Clu
07.24
nwi
1
3
King, Kayla
Lewis
07.37
nwi
1
4
Windom, Amari
Trackmyspeed
07.53
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Chelsee
Concordia-Chicag
07.60
nwi
1
6
Holt, Cleo
Valparaiso
07.64
nwi
1
7
Mayberry, Madison
Jump High At
07.89
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stennis, Chantel
Lewis
07.24
nwi
2
2
Lewis, Dominique
Vipers Track Clu
07.26
nwi
4
3
King, Kayla
Lewis
07.36
nwi
3
4
Windom, Amari
Trackmyspeed
07.56
nwi
4
5
Holt, Cleo
Valparaiso
07.65
nwi
1
6
Wilson, Chelsee
Concordia-Chicag
07.76
nwi
2
7
Mayberry, Madison
Jump High At
07.85
nwi
2
8
Voltaire, Kim
Lewis
07.87
nwi
1
8
Caldwell, Andrea
Concordia-Chicag
07.87
nwi
3
10
Jonen, Lauren
Unattached
07.88
nwi
2
10
Mende, Heather
Valparaiso
07.88
nwi
2
12
Sosina, Wuraola
Roosevelt
07.97
nwi
3
13
Lacquement, Laura
Valparaiso
07.99
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Katelyn
Trackmyspeed
08.07
nwi
3
15
Hill, Sonya
Concordia-Chicag
08.11
nwi
1
16
Weinrich, Bryce
Trackmyspeed
08.15
nwi
2
17
Randle, Lelandra
Unattached
08.47
nwi
1
18
Joseph, Jaya
Concordia-Chicag
09.62
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reynard, Hannah
Valparaiso
27.10
nwi
6
2
Jonen, Lauren
Unattached
27.11
nwi
6
3
Windom, Amari
Trackmyspeed
27.17
nwi
7
4
Holt, Cleo
Valparaiso
27.34
nwi
7
5
Wilson, Chelsee
Concordia-Chicag
27.99
nwi
3
6
Wosick, Kelli
Valparaiso
28.03
nwi
7
7
Sosina, Wuraola
Roosevelt
28.46
nwi
6
8
Hatalla, Natalie
Lewis
28.50
nwi
5
9
Umali, Soren
Trackmyspeed
28.66
nwi
2
10
Voltaire, Kim
Lewis
28.81
nwi
6
11
Johnson, Katelyn
Trackmyspeed
29.02
nwi
5
12
Lacquement, Laura
Valparaiso
29.14
nwi
4
13
Fuller, Jessica
Roosevelt
29.50
nwi
2
14
Baylor, Allison
Valparaiso
30.03
nwi
4
15
Hill, Sonya
Concordia-Chicag
30.51
nwi
3
16
Stalter, Alayna
Trackmyspeed
31.09
nwi
2
17
Randle, Lelandra
Unattached
33.74
nwi
2
18
Nurczyk, Courtney
Concordia-Chicag
36.17
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stennis, Chantel
Lewis
41.07
3
2
Polhemus, Amy
Lewis
42.13
3
3
Marchildon, Megan
Unattached
42.25
3
4
Cross, Cortney
Lewis
44.04
2
5
Martinez, Daisy
Lewis
44.61
1
6
McGee, Tiarra
Lewis
44.83
2
7
Crawford, Paige
Illinois-Chicago
44.93
2
8
Nichol, Meghan
Lewis
46.03
1
9
Pleasant, Kiana
Illinois-Chicago
47.01
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Golliday, Marissa
Unattached
58.22
5
2
Kerndl, Angela
Trackmyspeed
1:00.86
5
3
Lewis, Dominique
Vipers Track Clu
1:00.95
5
4
Carlson, Annie
Trackmyspeed
1:01.94
4
5
Crawford, Paige
Illinois-Chicago
1:02.18
4
6
Wosick, Kelli
Valparaiso
1:02.64
5
7
Petro, Rachel
Trackmyspeed
1:03.23
4
8
Long, Savannah
Trackmyspeed
1:03.59
3
9
Baylor, Allison
Valparaiso
1:05.78
2
10
Beine, Mary
Trackmyspeed
1:05.82
2
11
Umali, Soren
Trackmyspeed
1:06.05
2
12
Castillo, Jasmine
Trackmyspeed
1:07.03
3
13
Sheehan, Kathleen
Unattached
1:07.64
4
14
Stalter, Alayna
Trackmyspeed
1:09.49
1
15
Farmer, Brittani
Concordia-Chicag
1:16.56
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitsos, Jaime
Unattached
2:33.05
1
2
Sheehan, Kathleen
Unattached
2:50.08
1
3
McCormick, Danielle
Concordia-Chicag
2:53.62
1
4
Sorensen, Sonja
Concordia-Chicag
2:54.48
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pacheco, Alena
Roosevelt
3:19.22
1
2
Narcisi, Gina
Roosevelt
3:23.92
1
3
Daniels, Christen
Roosevelt
3:35.34
1
4
McDowell, Maricela
Concordia-Chicag
3:37.11
1
5
Kisiel, Miriama
Concordia-Chicag
3:43.70
1
6
Sarah, Poulos
Roosevelt
3:49.71
1
7
Hanagan, Rebekah
Concordia-Chicag
4:10.57
1
8
Fischer, Samantha
Concordia-Chicag
4:32.94
1
9
Martinez, Ashley
Concordia-Chicag
4:42.18
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mitsos, Janna
Unattached
5:18.86
1
2
Lau, Rachael
Unattached
5:26.67
1
3
Thompson, Devyn
Unattached
6:01.79
1
4
Lau, Rebecca
Unattached
6:07.43
1
5
Hanagan, Rebekah
Concordia-Chicag
6:55.37
1
6
Villalobos-Tello, Nahomy
Roosevelt
7:21.42
1
7
Narcisi, Maria
Roosevelt
7:31.00
1
8
Fischer, Samantha
Concordia-Chicag
7:39.12
1
9
Martinez, Ashley
Concordia-Chicag
7:39.25
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bonsor, Kristen
Lewis
10:16.67
1
2
Lindholm, Lauren
Illinois-Chicago
10:44.86
1
3
Sanders, Stephanie
Illinois-Chicago
11:01.04
1
4
Burgener, Megan
Lewis
11:08.03
1
5
HOLM, ANDREA
Lewis
11:13.89
1
6
Ogren, Molly
Lewis
11:15.99
1
7
Sinn, Hollie
Lewis
11:20.95
1
8
DALTON, MOLLIE
Lewis
11:26.83
1
9
Loomis, Lauren
Lewis
11:31.90
1
10
Hahn, Monica
Lewis
11:32.24
1
11
Gatter, Paige
Lewis
11:50.88
1
12
Vihnanek, Emily
Lewis
12:01.46
1
13
Paneral, Jaqui
Lewis
12:11.10
1
14
Guastella, Kelley
Concordia-Chicag
13:07.27
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marchildon, Megan
Unattached
08.24
nwi
1
2
Polhemus, Amy
Lewis
08.98
nwi
1
3
Carlson, Annie
Trackmyspeed
09.06
nwi
1
4
Umali, Soren
Trackmyspeed
09.29
nwi
1
5
Windom, Amari
Trackmyspeed
09.36
nwi
1
6
Long, Savannah
Trackmyspeed
09.76
nwi
1
7
Weinrich, Bryce
Trackmyspeed
10.09
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marchildon, Megan
Unattached
08.55
nwi
2
2
Carlson, Annie
Trackmyspeed
08.98
nwi
3
3
Umali, Soren
Trackmyspeed
09.04
nwi
2
4
Polhemus, Amy
Lewis
09.10
nwi
3
5
Weinrich, Bryce
Trackmyspeed
09.22
nwi
3
6
Windom, Amari
Trackmyspeed
09.23
nwi
1
7
Long, Savannah
Trackmyspeed
09.25
nwi
1
8
Kerndl, Angela
Trackmyspeed
09.37
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Katelyn
Trackmyspeed
09.38
nwi
3
10
Marchildon, Jacqueline
Lewis
09.43
nwi
2
11
Stalter, Alayna
Trackmyspeed
09.98
nwi
1
12
Hatalla, Natalie
Lewis
10.02
nwi
3
13
Carollo, Katie
Jump High At
10.71
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stennis
,
Polhemus
,
Cross
,
McGee
Lewis
4:05.60
2
2
Kerndl
,
Long
,
Windom
,
Carlson
Trackmyspeed
4:10.48
2
3
Petro
,
Castillo
,
Baker
,
Umali
Trackmyspeed
4:26.45
2
4
Sosina
,
Poulos
,
Daniels
,
Fuller
Roosevelt
4:35.55
1
5
Nurczyk
,
McDowell
,
Caldwell
,
Fischer
Concordia-Chicag
4:42.03
2
6
Wilson
,
Farmer
,
Allen-Pi
,
Joseph
Concordia-Chicag
5:05.52
1
7
Johnson
,
Hennig
,
Sorensen
,
Hanagan
Concordia-Chicag
5:05.60
1
8
Narcisi
,
Pacheco
,
Villalob
,
Narcisi
Roosevelt
5:13.05
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Narcisi
,
Fuller
,
Daniels
,
Pacheco
Roosevelt
13:45.63
1
2
Kisiel
,
Nurczyk
,
McDowell
,
McCormic
Concordia-Chicag
14:42.27
1
3
Sorensen
,
Farmer
,
Johnson
,
Guastell
Concordia-Chicag
15:00.92
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Howdeshell, Megan
Valparaiso
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
2
Taylor, Keanu
Lewis
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
3
Blindauer, Alexandra
Concordia-Chicag
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Summerville, Roslyn
Lewis
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
2
C. Lawson, Favian
Unattached
16.88m
(55'4.5)
1
3
Howdeshell, Megan
Valparaiso
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
4
Ranberg, Desirae
Illinois-Chicago
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
5
Pierce, Abby
Concordia-Chicag
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Jazmin
Valparaiso
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Kyler, Chantel
Jump High At
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Carollo, Katie
Jump High At
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Wait-Parker, Jordan
Lewis
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Cook, Amber
Lewis
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Chmelik, Karli
Jump High At
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Poznanski, Eva
Lewis
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Hoh, Abigail
Jump High At
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Schmitt, Alexa
Jump High At
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Kayla
Lewis
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Smallwood, Phoenix
Lewis
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
3
Cook, Amber
Lewis
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Corbin, Janeen
Illinois Elite
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Chapman, Ann
Valparaiso
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
1
Mayberry, Madison
Jump High At
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Caldwell, Andrea
Concordia-Chicag
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
2
Schmitt, Alexa
Jump High At
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
3
Thaxton, Le'Yvonne
Unattached
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
7
Hennig, Angela
Concordia-Chicag
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Keanu
Lewis
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Porter, Mercedes
Lewis
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Thaxton, Le'Yvonne
Unattached
10.26m
(33'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Chapman, Ann
Valparaiso
9.82m
(32'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Hennig, Angela
Concordia-Chicag
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
6
Corbin, Janeen
Illinois Elite
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Benson, Carli
Illinois-Chicago
9.13m
(29'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Samantha
Lewis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisler, Rebecca
Lewis
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
1
Junkroski, Julia
Jump High At
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
2
Marchildon, Jacqueline
Lewis
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
3
Peters, Sarah
Valparaiso
3.10m
(10'2)
1
4
Arriaga, Angelica
Lewis
2.95m
(9'8)
1
5
Smallwood, Phoenix
Lewis
2.80m
(9'2)
1
6
Heisey, Ashley
Valparaiso
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lewis
More news
2015 Results - Lewis Illiana Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Lewis Indoor Open
,
Anderson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Anderson, Indiana
,
Concordia University Chicago Track and Field and Cross Country - River Forest, Illinois
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lewis University Track & Field and Cross Country - Romeoville, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
6
2017
11
2016
1
2015
30
2014
11
2013
27
2012
2
14
2011
12
7
2010
11
3
2009
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#lewis
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!